Bearcat JH Invitational - Spencerville Spencerville High School, Spencerville, OH January 4, 2020 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Van Wert | 225.0 | | 2. | Allen East | 200.5 | | 3. | Shawnee | 194.0 | | 4. | Columbus Grove | 191.0 | | 5. | Coldwater | 190.5 | | 6. | Spencerville | 173.5 | | 7. | St. Marys | 163.5 | | 8. | Celina | 159.5 | | 9. | Bath | 156.5 | | 10. | Ada | 146.5 | | 11. | Elida | 116.5 | | 12. | Parkway | 77.5 | | 13. | Lima West | 34.0 | | 14. | St. John's | 29.0 | | 15. | Lincolnview | 24.0 | | 16. | Jefferson | 18.0 | | 17. | Cory-Rawson | 4.0 | | 18. | Lima C.C. | 0.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:2x4 | 1st- Tate Hisey (St. Marys) pin Tristan Anderson (Shawnee) | | 2:59 |
| 3rd-Liam Vieira (Ada) pin Levi Schroeder (Columbus Grove) | | 1:18 |
| 5th-Kaedyn Swander (Van Wert) pin Elan Martinez (Spencerville) | | 1:59 |
| 7th-Josiah King (Celina) forfeit Brayden Thompson (Jefferson) | | Forfeit |
86:2x5 | 1st-Renson Spear (Van Wert) pin Tanner Stammen (Coldwater) | | 3:36 |
| 3rd- Kael Dodson (Shawnee) pin Devin Harris (Allen East) | | 1:24 |
| 5th-Carter Deppe (Bath) pin Trey Hunter (Spencerville) | | 0:55 |
| 7th-Carson Stammen*CLD (X1) pin Kaleb Giesige (Celina) | | 0:32 |
92:1x6 | Evan Rutecki (Bath) pin Liam Davis*CLD (X1) | | 2:32 |
| Boat Thompson (Columbus Grove) maj. dec. Brady Meyer (Coldwater) | | md12-0 |
98:4x4 | 1st- Bo Hertenstein (St. Marys) pin Austin Hamilton (Coldwater) | | 0:48 |
| 3rd- Parker Guth (Elida) pin Kayne Brown (Shawnee) | | 0:39 |
| 5th-Cody Ricker (Lincolnview) maj. dec. Ethan Beam (Columbus Grove) | | md10-0 |
| 7th-Brayden Sigler*CG (X1) pin Colten Miller*CLD (X3) | | 1:30 |
104:4x4 | 1st-Donavyn Campbell (Shawnee) pin Clayton Mcclain (Ada) | | 2:20 |
| 3rd- Zane Stechschulte (Columbus Grove) pin Zach Greber (Celina) | | 0:37 |
| 5th-Landon Younker (Parkway) pin Caleb Bacome*SH (X4) | | 1:30 |
| 7th-Christian Thatcher (Van Wert) pin Jordan Houser (Coldwater) | | 2:38 |
110:4x4 | 1st-Keaton Sudduth (Van Wert) pin Ethan Lawson (Elida) | | 0:19 |
| 3rd-Aedyn Beckwith (Ada) dec. Ethan Rhodes*VW (X2) | | 7-0 |
| 5th- Jacob Pinks (Allen East) pin Cade Farley (Spencerville) | | 2:43 |
| 7th-Landon Gullelos (Shawnee) pin Victor Capetillo (Celina) | | 0:27 |
116:4x4 | 1st- Jack Ebbing (Coldwater) Default Jake Perez-Shinabery (St. Marys) | | Default |
| 3rd-Caiden Horn (Shawnee) pin Xavier Leal (Van Wert) | | 2:27 |
| 5th-Mason Link*CLD (X2) pin Mitch Kirkpatrick (Celina) | | 2:29 |
| 7th-Shanndon Smith (Elida) maj. dec. Gauge Sugden (Ada) | | md13-2 |
122:4x4 | 1st- Jason Dues (Spencerville) pin Mitchell Tyson (Lima West) | | 1:21 |
| 3rd-Austin Horn (Shawnee) pin Zeph Miller (Celina) | | 2:38 |
| 5th-Matthew Dunno (Van Wert) pin Samuel Mattox (Elida) | | 0:45 |
| 7th- Tyler Rowen (Parkway) dec. Matt Schum*EL (X3) | | 9-2 |
128:4x4 | 1st- Maddox Jurek (Spencerville) pin Carson Keiser (Celina) | | 0:28 |
| 3rd-Kahne Sullivan (Bath) pin Dolan Haynes (Parkway) | | 1:40 |
| 5th-Andrew Jones (Coldwater) pin Jacob Kessler (St. Marys) | | 0:16 |
| 7th-Cayden Glenn (Shawnee) pin Garrett Beamer (Elida) | | 0:23 |
134:4x4 | 1st- Josh Arnett (Ada) pin Ayden Dailey (Elida) | | 1:19 |
| 3rd-Logan Green (Parkway) dec. Zander Jones (Celina) | | 8-1 |
| 5th- Kobe Oconnor (St. John's) pin Alejandro Adams (Spencerville) | | 0:59 |
| 7th-Corey Moorman*CEL (X2) dec. Logan Mershman (Columbus Grove) | | 1-0 |
142:4x4 | 1st-James Smith (Van Wert) pin Nicholas Zellmann (Allen East) | | 0:56 |
| 3rd- Josh Sweeney (Celina) dec. Carter May (Coldwater) | | 5-4 |
| 5th-Seth Brandt (St. Marys) dec. Ty Meyer (Columbus Grove) | | 7-1 |
| 7th-Michael Casey (Bath) maj. dec. Ethan Ramsdail (Elida) | | md11-0 |
150:4x4 | 1st- Trenton Gatchell (Allen East) pin Josh Gannon (Columbus Grove) | | 3:20 |
| 3rd- Nolan Deppe (Bath) pin Will Barry (Coldwater) | | 1:56 |
| 5th-Abram Adams*VW (X3) pin Caleb Rigdon (Spencerville) | | 2:50 |
| 7th-Zoran Cannode*BA (X2) dec. Collin Youngpeter (Van Wert) | | 9-4 |
160:4x4 | 1st- Lane Wildermuth (Allen East) pin Kyle Lathrop (Columbus Grove) | | 2:04 |
| 3rd- Cole Donovan (St. Marys) dec. Mason Brown (Bath) | | 2-1 |
| 5th-Aaron Arnett (Ada) pin Fletcher Smith (Van Wert) | | 1:36 |
| 7th-Kobe Thomson (Celina) pin A.J. Hertenstein*SM (X4) | | 0:51 |
172:4x4 | 1st- Jack Hoel (Allen East) pin Morgein Bigham (Van Wert) | | 1:03 |
| 3rd- Tanner Mele (St. Marys) pin Devin Story*VW (X2) | | 0:30 |
| 5th- Troy Milligan (Coldwater) pin Gavin Schroeder (Columbus Grove) | | 0:24 |
| 7th-Aaron Ferrel*VW (X4) forfeit Gavin Joesph (Jefferson) | | Forfeit |
205:2x5 | 1st- Brogan Paxton (Allen East) pin Isiaha Meeks (Shawnee) | | 2:20 |
| 3rd- Jacob Lyons (Columbus Grove) pin Brad Pennington (Celina) | | 0:14 |
| 5th-Ryder Robey (Spencerville) pin Caleb Bledsoe (Van Wert) | | 1:43 |
| 7th-Izack Moore*LW (X1) pin Johnathon Moran (Lima West) | | 0:47 |
245:2x4 | 1st- Kory Slaght (Bath) pin Ian Suever (Spencerville) | | 0:13 |
| 3rd-Tylor Kephart (Ada) dec. Kyle Slaght*BA (X1) | | 7-3 |
| 5th-Carter Price (Van Wert) Default Antuean Lawrence (Jefferson) | | Default |
| 7th-Izahia Murphy*BA (X2) Bye Bye | | Bye |
|
Sixth Round |
80:2x4 | Tristan Anderson (Shawnee) pin Liam Vieira (Ada) | | 1:53 |
| Tate Hisey (St. Marys) pin Levi Schroeder (Columbus Grove) | | 0:45 |
| Kaedyn Swander (Van Wert) pin Josiah King (Celina) | | 0:27 |
| Elan Martinez (Spencerville) maj. dec. Brayden Thompson (Jefferson) | | md15-1 |
86:2x5 | Tanner Stammen (Coldwater) pin Trey Hunter (Spencerville) | | 0:36 |
| Carter Deppe (Bath) pin Maddox Espinoza (Elida) | | 4:16 |
| Renson Spear (Van Wert) pin Kael Dodson (Shawnee) | | 3:11 |
92:1x6 | Brady Meyer (Coldwater) pin Bricen Vann (Parkway) | | 0:11 |
| Boat Thompson (Columbus Grove) pin Liam Davis*CLD (X1) | | 1:06 |
98:4x4 | Bo Hertenstein (St. Marys) pin Kayne Brown (Shawnee) | | 1:15 |
| Austin Hamilton (Coldwater) dec. Parker Guth (Elida) | | 11-6 |
| Cody Ricker (Lincolnview) pin Colten Miller*CLD (X3) | | 0:42 |
| Ethan Beam (Columbus Grove) maj. dec. Brayden Sigler*CG (X1) | | md10-2 |
104:4x4 | Donavyn Campbell (Shawnee) pin Zach Greber (Celina) | | 2:32 |
| Clayton Mcclain (Ada) pin Zane Stechschulte (Columbus Grove) | | 2:36 |
| Landon Younker (Parkway) maj. dec. Christian Thatcher (Van Wert) | | md14-1 |
| Caleb Bacome*SH (X4) pin Jordan Houser (Coldwater) | | 0:52 |
110:4x4 | Keaton Sudduth (Van Wert) pin Aedyn Beckwith (Ada) | | 1:09 |
| Ethan Lawson (Elida) pin Ethan Rhodes*VW (X2) | | 1:03 |
| Jacob Pinks (Allen East) dec. Landon Gullelos (Shawnee) | | 5-3 |
| Cade Farley (Spencerville) dec. Victor Capetillo (Celina) | | 6-1 |
116:4x4 | Jack Ebbing (Coldwater) pin Xavier Leal (Van Wert) | | 1:15 |
| Jake Perez-Shinabery (St. Marys) dec. Caiden Horn (Shawnee) | | 6-1 |
| Mitch Kirkpatrick (Celina) dec. Gauge Sugden (Ada) | | 4-2 |
| Mason Link*CLD (X2) dec. Shanndon Smith (Elida) | | 10-8 |
122:4x4 | Mitchell Tyson (Lima West) dec. Zeph Miller (Celina) | | 7-0 |
| Jason Dues (Spencerville) pin Austin Horn (Shawnee) | | 1:59 |
| Samuel Mattox (Elida) dec. Matt Schum*EL (X3) | | 10-4 |
| Matthew Dunno (Van Wert) dec. Tyler Rowen (Parkway) | | 10-5 |
128:4x4 | Maddox Jurek (Spencerville) pin Dolan Haynes (Parkway) | | 2:45 |
| Carson Keiser (Celina) pin Kahne Sullivan (Bath) | | 1:19 |
| Andrew Jones (Coldwater) pin Cayden Glenn (Shawnee) | | 1:02 |
| Jacob Kessler (St. Marys) pin Garrett Beamer (Elida) | | 0:17 |
134:4x4 | Josh Arnett (Ada) pin Logan Green (Parkway) | | 1:13 |
| Ayden Dailey (Elida) pin Zander Jones (Celina) | | 2:03 |
| Kobe Oconnor (St. John's) pin Logan Mershman (Columbus Grove) | | 0:34 |
| Alejandro Adams (Spencerville) dec. Corey Moorman*CEL (X2) | | 5-1 |
142:4x4 | James Smith (Van Wert) pin Carter May (Coldwater) | | 2:15 |
| Nicholas Zellmann (Allen East) pin Josh Sweeney (Celina) | | 3:48 |
| Seth Brandt (St. Marys) dec. Michael Casey (Bath) | | 4-3 |
| Ty Meyer (Columbus Grove) dec. Ethan Ramsdail (Elida) | | 6-2 |
150:4x4 | Trenton Gatchell (Allen East) pin Nolan Deppe (Bath) | | 3:15 |
| Josh Gannon (Columbus Grove) pin Will Barry (Coldwater) | | 0:57 |
| Caleb Rigdon (Spencerville) pin Collin Youngpeter (Van Wert) | | 2:30 |
| Abram Adams*VW (X3) pin Zoran Cannode*BA (X2) | | 1:14 |
160:4x4 | Lane Wildermuth (Allen East) pin Mason Brown (Bath) | | 3:48 |
| Kyle Lathrop (Columbus Grove) dec. Cole Donovan (St. Marys) | | 4-1 |
| Fletcher Smith (Van Wert) pin A.J. Hertenstein*SM (X4) | | 0:43 |
| Aaron Arnett (Ada) pin Kobe Thomson (Celina) | | 0:35 |
172:4x4 | Jack Hoel (Allen East) pin Devin Story*VW (X2) | | 0:59 |
| Morgein Bigham (Van Wert) pin Tanner Mele (St. Marys) | | 3:30 |
| Gavin Schroeder (Columbus Grove) pin Aaron Ferrel*VW (X4) | | 0:57 |
| Troy Milligan (Coldwater) Default Gavin Joesph (Jefferson) | | Default |
205:2x5 | Brogan Paxton (Allen East) pin Jacob Lyons (Columbus Grove) | | 2:55 |
| Ryder Robey (Spencerville) pin Sebastian Baughn (Jefferson) | | 0:15 |
| Isiaha Meeks (Shawnee) pin Brad Pennington (Celina) | | 2:03 |
| Izack Moore*LW (X1) maj. dec. Evie Davis (Cory-Rawson) | | md10-0 |
245:2x4 | Kory Slaght (Bath) pin Tylor Kephart (Ada) | | 2:31 |
| Ian Suever (Spencerville) pin Kyle Slaght*BA (X1) | | 1:25 |
| Carter Price (Van Wert) pin Izahia Murphy*BA (X2) | | 0:10 |
| Antuean Lawrence (Jefferson) Bye Bye | | Bye |
|
Fourth Round |
86:2x5 | Devin Harris (Allen East) maj. dec. Kaleb Giesige (Celina) | | md12-1 |
| Carter Deppe (Bath) dec. Carson Stammen*CLD (X1) | | 8-4 |
| Renson Spear (Van Wert) pin Maddox Espinoza (Elida) | | 1:49 |
205:2x5 | Johnathon Moran (Lima West) pin Sebastian Baughn (Jefferson) | | 1:27 |
| Jacob Lyons (Columbus Grove) pin Ryder Robey (Spencerville) | | 0:14 |
| Caleb Bledsoe (Van Wert) pin Evie Davis (Cory-Rawson) | | 1:29 |
| Brad Pennington (Celina) pin Izack Moore*LW (X1) | | 1:01 |
|
Third Round |
80:2x4 | Levi Schroeder (Columbus Grove) pin Josiah King (Celina) | | 0:30 |
| Liam Vieira (Ada) pin Brayden Thompson (Jefferson) | | 1:53 |
| Tate Hisey (St. Marys) pin Kaedyn Swander (Van Wert) | | 2:01 |
| Tristan Anderson (Shawnee) pin Elan Martinez (Spencerville) | | 0:50 |
86:2x5 | Tanner Stammen (Coldwater) pin Kaleb Giesige (Celina) | | 1:06 |
| Kael Dodson (Shawnee) pin Carter Deppe (Bath) | | 0:52 |
| Carson Stammen*CLD (X1) dec. Maddox Espinoza (Elida) | | 8-6 |
92:1x6 | Brady Meyer (Coldwater) pin Liam Davis*CLD (X1) | | 0:10 |
| Evan Rutecki (Bath) pin Bricen Vann (Parkway) | | 0:16 |
98:4x4 | Colten Miller*CLD (X3) dec. LJ Tewksbury (Parkway) | | 5-2 |
| Kayne Brown (Shawnee) dec. Tyler Overman*CLD (X2) | | 10-4 |
| Cody Ricker (Lincolnview) pin Gradyn Cox (Allen East) | | 3:25 |
| Ethan Beam (Columbus Grove) pin Zane Bockey (St. John's) | | 1:54 |
| Austin Hamilton (Coldwater) pin Matthew Smith (Celina) | | 2:10 |
104:4x4 | Zach Greber (Celina) pin Ahdriaun Mendez (Elida) | | 1:02 |
| Landon Younker (Parkway) pin Grant Eversole*CG (X5) | | 3:23 |
| Donavyn Campbell (Shawnee) pin Gage Wita*EL (X3) | | 0:26 |
| Christian Thatcher (Van Wert) pin Mason Smith*CLD (X1) | | 4:04 |
| Zane Stechschulte (Columbus Grove) pin Zach Niles (Jefferson) | | 0:25 |
| Caleb Bacome*SH (X4) pin Isaac Dickman (St. John's) | | 0:24 |
| Clayton Mcclain (Ada) pin Jordan Houser (Coldwater) | | 2:44 |
| Gage Stout (Spencerville) pin A.j Croft*SH (X2) | | 2:54 |
110:4x4 | Carson Dellinger (Coldwater) pin Malachi Potts*EL (X1) | | 2:50 |
| Keaton Sudduth (Van Wert) pin Jacob Pinks (Allen East) | | 0:44 |
| Aedyn Beckwith (Ada) pin Evan Pitts (Columbus Grove) | | 2:50 |
| Zeke Ward (Jefferson) maj. dec. Zeppelin Helton (St. Marys) | | md14-3 |
| Ethan Rhodes*VW (X2) pin Victor Capetillo (Celina) | | 2:35 |
| Ethan Lawson (Elida) pin Cade Farley (Spencerville) | | 1:18 |
| Braedn Conn (Parkway) pin Alex Hefner (Lincolnview) | | 0:56 |
116:4x4 | Jack Ebbing (Coldwater) pin Gauge Sugden (Ada) | | 1:00 |
| Dylan Hensley (Lincolnview) pin Ethan Brunswick*CEL (X4) | | 0:21 |
| Josh Unland (St. John's) pin Brady Fuerst*CG (X1) | | 0:38 |
| Xavier Leal (Van Wert) dec. Mitch Kirkpatrick (Celina) | | 5-4 |
| Jake Perez-Shinabery (St. Marys) pin Henry Lee*SP (X3) | | 1:45 |
| Shanndon Smith (Elida) tech. fall Landen Roessler (Allen East) | | tf16-1 |
| Mason Link*CLD (X2) forfeit Jamesen Rader (Columbus Grove) | | Forfeit |
| Caiden Horn (Shawnee) pin David Dell (Spencerville) | | 2:28 |
122:4x4 | Zeph Miller (Celina) pin Nolan Johnson (Cory-Rawson) | | 2:16 |
| Matt Schum*EL (X3) dec. Joey Sawyer (Lincolnview) | | 8-4 |
| Samuel Mattox (Elida) pin Alex Wooton*CR (X1) | | 0:18 |
| Mitchell Tyson (Lima West) maj. dec. Carson Myers (Bath) | | md10-1 |
| Tyler Rowen (Parkway) dec. Layton Blankemeyer (Columbus Grove) | | 9-3 |
| Austin Horn (Shawnee) pin Jace Jackson*CEL (X2) | | 0:08 |
| Jason Dues (Spencerville) pin Isaac Leppert (Lima C.C.) | | 1:17 |
| Matthew Dunno (Van Wert) maj. dec. Gavin Zibraida (Coldwater) | | md12-4 |
128:4x4 | Maddox Jurek (Spencerville) pin Ayden Buehler*CEL (X4) | | 0:45 |
| Andrew Jones (Coldwater) pin Wyatt Watt (Columbus Grove) | | 1:18 |
| Cayden Glenn (Shawnee) pin Dominic Conaway*EL (X1) | | 1:04 |
| Kahne Sullivan (Bath) pin Makenna Samaniego*CEL (X2) | | 0:22 |
| Garrett Beamer (Elida) dec. Joaquin Estrada (Van Wert) | | 9-5 |
| Jacob Kessler (St. Marys) pin Brady Stammen*CLD (X3) | | 3:52 |
134:4x4 | Josh Arnett (Ada) pin Logan Mershman (Columbus Grove) | | 0:40 |
| Caleb Turner (St. Marys) pin Brady Dunnigan*SP (X3) | | 4:03 |
| Jayden Shaw (Bath) pin Jordan Rawlins (Van Wert) | | 0:29 |
| Logan Green (Parkway) dec. Kobe Oconnor (St. John's) | | 8-3 |
| Ayden Dailey (Elida) pin Corey Moorman*CEL (X2) | | 3:46 |
| Zander Jones (Celina) pin Alejandro Adams (Spencerville) | | 2:11 |
| Drew Niedemire (Shawnee) pin Jordyn Blousey*SM (X1) | | 0:26 |
142:4x4 | Carter May (Coldwater) dec. Michael Casey (Bath) | | 8-5 |
| Alex Roberts (Spencerville) pin Levi Sturgill*CG (X1) | | 0:51 |
| Seth Brandt (St. Marys) maj. dec. Hunter Niese (Cory-Rawson) | | md10-2 |
| James Smith (Van Wert) pin Payton Kline*EL (X3) | | 0:31 |
| Josh Sweeney (Celina) pin Luke Bockey (St. John's) | | 0:31 |
| Ty Meyer (Columbus Grove) pin Skylar Thomas*BA (X4) | | 1:19 |
| Nicholas Zellmann (Allen East) Default Jonas Farmer (Parkway) | | Default |
| Ethan Ramsdail (Elida) pin Reese Pottkotter*CEL (X2) | | 1:04 |
150:4x4 | Trenton Gatchell (Allen East) pin Lance Stuckey (Lincolnview) | | 0:38 |
| Caleb Rigdon (Spencerville) pin Robert Williams (St. Marys) | | 0:25 |
| Collin Youngpeter (Van Wert) pin Landen Boedicker*SP (X1) | | 0:40 |
| Will Barry (Coldwater) dec. Zoran Cannode*BA (X2) | | 11-8 |
| Josh Gannon (Columbus Grove) pin Caleb Nusbaum (Parkway) | | 0:56 |
160:4x4 | Lane Wildermuth (Allen East) pin Loudon Auchmuty*CG (X2) | | 1:09 |
| Fletcher Smith (Van Wert) pin Dylan Rorster (Jefferson) | | 0:25 |
| A.J. Hertenstein*SM (X4) pin Javier Franco (Spencerville) | | 0:52 |
| Mason Brown (Bath) dec. Eddie Cervantes (Coldwater) | | 8-6 |
| Kyle Lathrop (Columbus Grove) pin Drew Deitemeyer*VW (X3) | | 4:09 |
| Kobe Thomson (Celina) pin Jameson Wicker (Lima West) | | 1:50 |
| Cole Donovan (St. Marys) pin Max Wiss*SP (X1) | | 1:17 |
| Aaron Arnett (Ada) pin Preston Coppler (Shawnee) | | 0:45 |
172:4x4 | Jack Hoel (Allen East) pin Aaron Hipply (Parkway) | | 1:02 |
| Aaron Ferrel*VW (X4) pin Ethan Ruff (Shawnee) | | 0:49 |
| Keaton Roberts (Elida) Default Ethan Plummer (Spencerville) | | Default |
| Devin Story*VW (X2) dec. Gavin Schroeder (Columbus Grove) | | 5-0 |
| Tanner Mele (St. Marys) pin Dale Secrest (Celina) | | 1:15 |
| Gavin Joesph (Jefferson) pin Michael Ball*BA (X1) | | 2:20 |
| Troy Milligan (Coldwater) pin Elijah McCloud (Bath) | | 4:05 |
| Morgein Bigham (Van Wert) pin Kyden Culbertson*AE (X3) | | 0:46 |
205:2x5 | Brogan Paxton (Allen East) pin Sebastian Baughn (Jefferson) | | 1:41 |
| Ryder Robey (Spencerville) pin Johnathon Moran (Lima West) | | 0:44 |
| Isiaha Meeks (Shawnee) pin Evie Davis (Cory-Rawson) | | 0:06 |
| Caleb Bledsoe (Van Wert) pin Izack Moore*LW (X1) | | 1:57 |
245:2x4 | Kory Slate (Bath) pin Carter Price (Van Wert) | | 0:29 |
| Ian Suever (Spencerville) pin Antuean Lawrence (Jefferson) | | 0:40 |
| Tylor Kephart (Ada) pin Izahia Murphy*BA (X2) | | 0:15 |
|
Second Round |
80:2x4 | Liam Vieira (Ada) pin Levi Schroeder (Columbus Grove) | | 1:09 |
| Josiah King (Celina) maj. dec. Brayden Thompson (Jefferson) | | md17-8 |
| Tate Hisey (St. Marys) pin Tristan Anderson (Shawnee) | | 1:45 |
| Elan Martinez (Spencerville) dec. Kaedyn Swander (Van Wert) | | 6-4 |
86:2x5 | Tanner Stammen (Coldwater) maj. dec. Devin Harris (Allen East) | | md9-0 |
| Trey Hunter (Spencerville) dec. Kaleb Giesige (Celina) | | 8-4 |
| Kael Dodson (Shawnee) pin Carson Stammen*CLD (X1) | | 2:15 |
| Renson Spear (Van Wert) pin Carter Deppe (Bath) | | 0:32 |
92:1x6 | Evan Rutecki (Bath) dec. Brady Meyer (Coldwater) | | 8-2 |
| Boat Thompson (Columbus Grove) pin Bricen Vann (Parkway) | | 0:20 |
98:4x4 | Bo Hertenstein (St. Marys) pin Colten Miller*CLD (X3) | | 0:28 |
| Kayne Brown (Shawnee) dec. Gradyn Cox (Allen East) | | 6-0 |
| Cody Ricker (Lincolnview) maj. dec. Tyler Overman*CLD (X2) | | md9-1 |
| Parker Guth (Elida) pin Zane Bockey (St. John's) | | 3:33 |
| Austin Hamilton (Coldwater) pin Brayden Sigler*CG (X1) | | 3:27 |
104:4x4 | Zach Greber (Celina) maj. dec. Landon Younker (Parkway) | | md12-2 |
| Grant Eversole*CG (X5) pin Ahdriaun Mendez (Elida) | | 4:08 |
| Donavyn Campbell (Shawnee) pin Mason Smith*CLD (X1) | | 0:32 |
| Christian Thatcher (Van Wert) pin Gage Wita*EL (X3) | | 2:28 |
| Zane Stechschulte (Columbus Grove) pin Caleb Bacome*SH (X4) | | 0:48 |
| Isaac Dickman (St. John's) pin Zach Niles (Jefferson) | | 4:02 |
| Clayton Mcclain (Ada) tech. fall A.j Croft*SH (X2) | | tf21-2 |
| Jordan Houser (Coldwater) tech. fall Gage Stout (Spencerville) | | tf18-3 |
110:4x4 | Jacob Pinks (Allen East) pin Malachi Potts*EL (X1) | | 2:19 |
| Keaton Sudduth (Van Wert) pin Carson Dellinger (Coldwater) | | 0:31 |
| Landon Gullelos (Shawnee) pin Evan Pitts (Columbus Grove) | | 0:28 |
| Victor Capetillo (Celina) pin Zeppelin Helton (St. Marys) | | 1:07 |
| Ethan Rhodes*VW (X2) pin Zeke Ward (Jefferson) | | 1:02 |
| Ethan Lawson (Elida) pin Alex Hefner (Lincolnview) | | 0:23 |
| Cade Farley (Spencerville) pin Braedn Conn (Parkway) | | 1:07 |
116:4x4 | Jack Ebbing (Coldwater) pin Dylan Hensley (Lincolnview) | | 2:39 |
| Gauge Sugden (Ada) pin Ethan Brunswick*CEL (X4) | | 1:23 |
| Mitch Kirkpatrick (Celina) dec. Josh Unland (St. John's) | | 2-0 |
| Xavier Leal (Van Wert) pin Brady Fuerst*CG (X1) | | 1:05 |
| Jake Perez-Shinabery (St. Marys) pin Landen Roessler (Allen East) | | 1:03 |
| Shanndon Smith (Elida) pin Henry Lee*SP (X3) | | 2:26 |
| David Dell (Spencerville) forfeit Jamesen Rader (Columbus Grove) | | Forfeit |
| Caiden Horn (Shawnee) pin Mason Link*CLD (X2) | | 0:53 |
122:4x4 | Zeph Miller (Celina) pin Matt Schum*EL (X3) | | 4:13 |
| Joey Sawyer (Lincolnview) pin Nolan Johnson (Cory-Rawson) | | 2:05 |
| Samuel Mattox (Elida) maj. dec. Carson Myers (Bath) | | md12-2 |
| Mitchell Tyson (Lima West) pin Alex Wooton*CR (X1) | | 0:42 |
| Tyler Rowen (Parkway) pin Jace Jackson*CEL (X2) | | 0:45 |
| Austin Horn (Shawnee) dec. Layton Blankemeyer (Columbus Grove) | | 6-2 |
| Jason Dues (Spencerville) tech. fall Gavin Zibraida (Coldwater) | | tf16-1 |
| Matthew Dunno (Van Wert) pin Isaac Leppert (Lima C.C.) | | 4:00 |
128:4x4 | Maddox Jurek (Spencerville) pin Andrew Jones (Coldwater) | | 3:45 |
| Wyatt Watt (Columbus Grove) pin Ayden Buehler*CEL (X4) | | 0:24 |
| Dolan Haynes (Parkway) pin Dominic Conaway*EL (X1) | | 2:15 |
| Kahne Sullivan (Bath) pin Garrett Beamer (Elida) | | 0:49 |
| Joaquin Estrada (Van Wert) pin Makenna Samaniego*CEL (X2) | | 1:43 |
| Carson Keiser (Celina) pin Jacob Kessler (St. Marys) | | 1:17 |
134:4x4 | Josh Arnett (Ada) pin Brady Dunnigan*SP (X3) | | 0:39 |
| Logan Mershman (Columbus Grove) maj. dec. Caleb Turner (St. Marys) | | md18-10 |
| Kobe Oconnor (St. John's) maj. dec. Jayden Shaw (Bath) | | md9-0 |
| Logan Green (Parkway) pin Jordan Rawlins (Van Wert) | | 0:52 |
| Ayden Dailey (Elida) pin Jack Stark (Allen East) | | 1:21 |
| Zander Jones (Celina) pin Jordyn Blousey*SM (X1) | | 1:06 |
| Alejandro Adams (Spencerville) pin Drew Niedemire (Shawnee) | | 1:13 |
142:4x4 | Carter May (Coldwater) pin Alex Roberts (Spencerville) | | 2:01 |
| Michael Casey (Bath) tech. fall Levi Sturgill*CG (X1) | | tf17-0 |
| Hunter Niese (Cory-Rawson) pin Payton Kline*EL (X3) | | 0:44 |
| James Smith (Van Wert) pin Seth Brandt (St. Marys) | | 0:30 |
| Josh Sweeney (Celina) pin Ty Meyer (Columbus Grove) | | 0:58 |
| Luke Bockey (St. John's) pin Skylar Thomas*BA (X4) | | 2:31 |
| Nicholas Zellmann (Allen East) tech. fall Reese Pottkotter*CEL (X2) | | tf18-2 |
| Ethan Ramsdail (Elida) pin Jonas Farmer (Parkway) | | 4:15 |
150:4x4 | Trenton Gatchell (Allen East) pin Caleb Rigdon (Spencerville) | | 2:16 |
| Robert Williams (St. Marys) maj. dec. Lance Stuckey (Lincolnview) | | md9-0 |
| Nolan Deppe (Bath) pin Landen Boedicker*SP (X1) | | 0:42 |
| Zoran Cannode*BA (X2) pin Nathan Mullins (Celina) | | 4:28 |
| Josh Gannon (Columbus Grove) pin Abram Adams*VW (X3) | | 3:51 |
160:4x4 | Lane Wildermuth (Allen East) pin Dylan Rorster (Jefferson) | | 0:56 |
| Fletcher Smith (Van Wert) dec. Loudon Auchmuty*CG (X2) | | 8-3 |
| Eddie Cervantes (Coldwater) pin Javier Franco (Spencerville) | | 1:56 |
| Mason Brown (Bath) pin A.J. Hertenstein*SM (X4) | | 0:20 |
| Kyle Lathrop (Columbus Grove) pin Jameson Wicker (Lima West) | | 4:01 |
| Kobe Thomson (Celina) pin Drew Deitemeyer*VW (X3) | | 0:49 |
| Cole Donovan (St. Marys) pin Aaron Arnett (Ada) | | 1:10 |
| Preston Coppler (Shawnee) pin Max Wiss*SP (X1) | | 0:20 |
172:4x4 | Jack Hoel (Allen East) pin Ethan Ruff (Shawnee) | | 1:46 |
| Aaron Ferrel*VW (X4) pin Aaron Hipply (Parkway) | | 1:26 |
| Gavin Schroeder (Columbus Grove) pin Keaton Roberts (Elida) | | 2:50 |
| Devin Story*VW (X2) pin Ethan Plummer (Spencerville) | | 1:09 |
| Tanner Mele (St. Marys) pin Gavin Joesph (Jefferson) | | 0:28 |
| Michael Ball*BA (X1) pin Dale Secrest (Celina) | | 2:57 |
| Morgein Bigham (Van Wert) pin Troy Milligan (Coldwater) | | 1:47 |
| Elijah McCloud (Bath) pin Kyden Culbertson*AE (X3) | | 0:49 |
205:2x5 | Brogan Paxton (Allen East) pin Johnathon Moran (Lima West) | | 1:43 |
| Jacob Lyons (Columbus Grove) pin Sebastian Baughn (Jefferson) | | 0:26 |
| Isiaha Meeks (Shawnee) pin Caleb Bledsoe (Van Wert) | | 0:43 |
| Brad Pennington (Celina) pin Evie Davis (Cory-Rawson) | | 0:59 |
245:2x4 | Kyle Slaght*BA (X1) pin Carter Price (Van Wert) | | 1:29 |
| Ian Suever (Spencerville) pin Tylor Kephart (Ada) | | 2:08 |
| Antuean Lawrence (Jefferson) dec. Izahia Murphy*BA (X2) | | 6-2 |
|
First Round |
80:2x4 | Levi Schroeder (Columbus Grove) pin Brayden Thompson (Jefferson) | | 1:22 |
| Liam Vieira (Ada) pin Josiah King (Celina) | | 0:14 |
| Tate Hisey (St. Marys) pin Elan Martinez (Spencerville) | | 1:10 |
| Tristan Anderson (Shawnee) pin Kaedyn Swander (Van Wert) | | 0:45 |
86:2x5 | Devin Harris (Allen East) pin Trey Hunter (Spencerville) | | 1:09 |
| Kael Dodson (Shawnee) pin Maddox Espinoza (Elida) | | 2:39 |
| Renson Spear (Van Wert) pin Carson Stammen*CLD (X1) | | 0:37 |
92:1x6 | Evan Rutecki (Bath) dec. Boat Thompson (Columbus Grove) | | 8-5 |
| Liam Davis*CLD (X1) pin Bricen Vann (Parkway) | | 0:28 |
98:4x4 | Bo Hertenstein (St. Marys) pin LJ Tewksbury (Parkway) | | 2:25 |
| Gradyn Cox (Allen East) maj. dec. Tyler Overman*CLD (X2) | | md8-0 |
| Kayne Brown (Shawnee) maj. dec. Cody Ricker (Lincolnview) | | md9-0 |
| Parker Guth (Elida) pin Ethan Beam (Columbus Grove) | | 3:29 |
| Brayden Sigler*CG (X1) tech. fall Matthew Smith (Celina) | | tf17-1 |
104:4x4 | Zach Greber (Celina) pin Grant Eversole*CG (X5) | | 1:23 |
| Landon Younker (Parkway) pin Ahdriaun Mendez (Elida) | | 3:19 |
| Donavyn Campbell (Shawnee) pin Christian Thatcher (Van Wert) | | 0:30 |
| Mason Smith*CLD (X1) maj. dec. Gage Wita*EL (X3) | | md14-4 |
| Zane Stechschulte (Columbus Grove) pin Isaac Dickman (St. John's) | | 1:10 |
| Caleb Bacome*SH (X4) pin Zach Niles (Jefferson) | | 0:49 |
| Clayton Mcclain (Ada) pin Gage Stout (Spencerville) | | 2:40 |
| Jordan Houser (Coldwater) pin A.j Croft*SH (X2) | | 4:18 |
110:4x4 | Jacob Pinks (Allen East) pin Carson Dellinger (Coldwater) | | 2:11 |
| Keaton Sudduth (Van Wert) pin Malachi Potts*EL (X1) | | 0:34 |
| Aedyn Beckwith (Ada) maj. dec. Landon Gullelos (Shawnee) | | md10-0 |
| Victor Capetillo (Celina) pin Zeke Ward (Jefferson) | | 2:57 |
| Ethan Rhodes*VW (X2) pin Zeppelin Helton (St. Marys) | | 0:21 |
| Ethan Lawson (Elida) pin Braedn Conn (Parkway) | | 0:41 |
| Cade Farley (Spencerville) pin Alex Hefner (Lincolnview) | | 1:15 |
116:4x4 | Jack Ebbing (Coldwater) pin Ethan Brunswick*CEL (X4) | | 2:39 |
| Gauge Sugden (Ada) pin Dylan Hensley (Lincolnview) | | 1:23 |
| Mitch Kirkpatrick (Celina) pin Brady Fuerst*CG (X1) | | 0:37 |
| Xavier Leal (Van Wert) dec. Josh Unland (St. John's) | | 6-2 |
| Jake Perez-Shinabery (St. Marys) tech. fall Shanndon Smith (Elida) | | tf16-0 |
| Landen Roessler (Allen East) pin Henry Lee*SP (X3) | | 1:12 |
| Mason Link*CLD (X2) dec. David Dell (Spencerville) | | 13-12 |
| Caden Norn (Shawnee) pin Jamesen Rader (Columbus Grove) | | 0:51 |
122:4x4 | Zeph Miller (Celina) pin Joey Sawyer (Lincolnview) | | 1:24 |
| Matt Schum*EL (X3) pin Nolan Johnson (Cory-Rawson) | | 1:27 |
| Mitchell Tyson (Lima West) pin Samuel Mattox (Elida) | | 2:25 |
| Carson Myers (Bath) pin Alex Wooton*CR (X1) | | 1:02 |
| Austin Horn (Shawnee) pin Tyler Rowen (Parkway) | | 2:54 |
| Layton Blankemeyer (Columbus Grove) pin Jace Jackson*CEL (X2) | | 0:25 |
| Jason Dues (Spencerville) maj. dec. Matthew Dunno (Van Wert) | | md11-3 |
| Gavin Zibraida (Coldwater) pin Isaac Leppert (Lima C.C.) | | 2:47 |
128:4x4 | Maddox Jurek (Spencerville) pin Wyatt Watt (Columbus Grove) | | 2:39 |
| Andrew Jones (Coldwater) pin Ayden Buehler*CEL (X4) | | 0:38 |
| Dolan Haynes (Parkway) pin Cayden Glenn (Shawnee) | | 2:52 |
| Kahne Sullivan (Bath) dec. Joaquin Estrada (Van Wert) | | 8-1 |
| Garrett Beamer (Elida) pin Makenna Samaniego*CEL (X2) | | 1:28 |
| Carson Keiser (Celina) pin Brady Stammen*CLD (X3) | | 1:12 |
134:4x4 | Josh Arnett (Ada) pin Caleb Turner (St. Marys) | | 1:23 |
| Logan Mershman (Columbus Grove) pin Brady Dunnigan*SP (X3) | | 1:06 |
| Kobe Oconnor (St. John's) pin Jordan Rawlins (Van Wert) | | 0:33 |
| Logan Green (Parkway) tech. fall Jayden Shaw (Bath) | | tf17-1 |
| Corey Moorman*CEL (X2) dec. Jack Stark (Allen East) | | 8-4 |
| Zander Jones (Celina) pin Drew Niedemire (Shawnee) | | 1:23 |
| Alejandro Adams (Spencerville) pin Jordyn Blousey*SM (X1) | | 0:29 |
142:4x4 | Carter May (Coldwater) pin Levi Sturgill*CG (X1) | | 0:36 |
| Michael Casey (Bath) pin Alex Roberts (Spencerville) | | 2:08 |
| Seth Brandt (St. Marys) pin Payton Kline*EL (X3) | | 0:45 |
| James Smith (Van Wert) pin Hunter Niese (Cory-Rawson) | | 2:29 |
| Josh Sweeney (Celina) pin Skylar Thomas*BA (X4) | | 0:35 |
| Ty Meyer (Columbus Grove) pin Luke Bockey (St. John's) | | 2:05 |
| Nicholas Zellmann (Allen East) dec. Ethan Ramsdail (Elida) | | 7-0 |
| Jonas Farmer (Parkway) pin Reese Pottkotter*CEL (X2) | | 0:43 |
150:4x4 | Trenton Gatchell (Allen East) pin Robert Williams (St. Marys) | | 1:24 |
| Caleb Rigdon (Spencerville) pin Lance Stuckey (Lincolnview) | | 0:45 |
| Nolan Deppe (Bath) pin Collin Youngpeter (Van Wert) | | 0:36 |
| Will Barry (Coldwater) pin Nathan Mullins (Celina) | | 1:53 |
| Abram Adams*VW (X3) dec. Caleb Nusbaum (Parkway) | | 6-5 |
160:4x4 | Lane Wildermuth (Allen East) pin Fletcher Smith (Van Wert) | | 1:47 |
| Loudon Auchmuty*CG (X2) pin Dylan Rorster (Jefferson) | | 1:13 |
| A.J. Hertenstein*SM (X4) dec. Eddie Cervantes (Coldwater) | | 7-4 |
| Mason Brown (Bath) pin Javier Franco (Spencerville) | | 3:16 |
| Kyle Lathrop (Columbus Grove) pin Kobe Thomson (Celina) | | 4:25 |
| Jameson Wicker (Lima West) pin Drew Deitemeyer*VW (X3) | | 3:53 |
| Cole Donovan (St. Marys) dec. Preston Coppler (Shawnee) | | 7-5 |
| Aaron Arnett (Ada) pin Max Wiss*SP (X1) | | 0:14 |
172:4x4 | Jack Hoel (Allen East) pin Aaron Ferrel*VW (X4) | | 1:06 |
| Aaron Hipply (Parkway) pin Ethan Ruff (Shawnee) | | 1:20 |
| Gavin Schroeder (Columbus Grove) pin Ethan Plummer (Spencerville) | | 0:59 |
| Devin Story*VW (X2) pin Keaton Roberts (Elida) | | 2:53 |
| Tanner Mele (St. Marys) dec. Michael Ball*BA (X1) | | 7-1 |
| Gavin Joesph (Jefferson) pin Dale Secrest (Celina) | | 2:16 |
| Troy Milligan (Coldwater) pin Kyden Culbertson*AE (X3) | | 1:19 |
| Morgein Bigham (Van Wert) pin Elijah McCloud (Bath) | | 1:00 |
205:2x5 | Brogan Paxton (Allen East) pin Ryder Robey (Spencerville) | | 1:13 |
| Jacob Lyons (Columbus Grove) pin Johnathon Moran (Lima West) | | 0:38 |
| Isiaha Meeks (Shawnee) pin Izack Moore*LW (X1) | | 0:51 |
| Brad Pennington (Celina) tech. fall Caleb Bledsoe (Van Wert) | | tf16-0 |
245:2x4 | Kory Slaght (Bath) pin Kyle Slaght*BA (X1) | | 1:02 |
| Ian Suever (Spencerville) pin Izahia Murphy*BA (X2) | | 0:14 |
| Tylor Kephart (Ada) pin Antuean Lawrence (Jefferson) | | 0:35 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-04-2020 19:45:08 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |